Folks
Confirmed: SYD cruise on Sunday 31st Jan 2016 (morning start, early arvo finish)
SYD CRUISE Route Details here. Includes a stop at a rest area between Mt Victoria and Blackheath (LOT 98), before we head in for lunch.
https://goo.gl/maps/doXHKfUSiGP2
_____________________
Date: Sunday 31st January 2016
Start time: 9-930am. M4 McDonalds, WESTBOUND
1st leg: drive up to Richmond via Londonderry, then through Mt Tomah, Darling Causeway (a rest stop), and then Blackheath for Lunch
Lunch venue: Gardners Inn Hotel. 255 Great Western Hwy, Blackheath NSW 2785 (arrive about 11:30)
2nd leg: via Katoomba, hit M4 and finish at M4 McDonalds, EASTBOUND
Finish time: around early afternoon
Total car cruising time: about 3hours (then add 1 hour for lunch maybe)