Evening all. As the cruise is approaching, I thought id add some times and random stuff
So start time is 1pm sharp from Pakenham Outbound BP on the bypass. I will be coming down from Drouin to meet up and then we stop at longwarry caltex (about 130pm) for fuel, food and anything else you need (also if people want united e85, I can take you into Drouin to get it).
1.45pm we start our journey to Baw Baw. It should take us about an hour and 30mins to get to the top and then we can take pics, chat, check out the cars
On the way back down, we can stop again in Noojee or just out of noojee at the trestle bridge for some more pics if you want.
The map below is to help out as I know people are coming from all around. The red will take you to Yarra Junction and the Blue will take you back to Longwarry. Which ever is easier for you to get home
(I will post the map tomorrow!!! My tablet wont resize the stupid pic)
Hope this helps.
Im hoping to have a friend come along to be a photographer, anyone else wanting to bring one along, please do so
the more the merrier.