Ok details are as follows:
Meet 10AM
Meet location: Beaumont Road, just off Greenhill road.
Depart 11AM
Lunch 1PM
Cruise end approx 2-3PM
End location: Edward street carpark (at the bottom of Norton Summit Road)
Cruise length is 120KM and uses approximately 1/2 tank of fuel for you turbo happy boys.
We will stop once before lunch for photos along Gorge road.
Cheers, Karl